Ernie White

  • Round 4
  • Round 3
  • Round 2
  • Round 1
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead
A1 Brock Macdonald Debbie Wark Brad Fitzherbert Jamie Rappaport
A2 Patrick Ladouceur Yves Pelletier Dave Moore Chantal Ladouceur
A3 Christine Paradis Marc Richard Stephane Cloutier Anne Cathcart
A4 Stephen Macdonald Kathy Hebert Sylvain Lampron Sophie Lafrance
 
B1 Patrick Laurin Olivier Brazeau Melissa Daoust Andray Gagne
B2 Francois Leroux Rob Nicol Susan Nicol Francine Daoust
B3 Steeve Roy Johanne Tremblay Alex Santorelli Stef Berger
B4 Chris Kipper Genevieve Daoust Alec Raffa Francois Remete
B5 Corey Spalding David Miles Jennifer L'Ecuyer Gina Zhou
B6 Linda Vaillancourt Gael Monpetit Duncan Meikle Heather Warnock
 
C1 Sylvain Descoteaux Darlene Tracey Jason Purcell Isabelle Descoteaux
C2 Pierre Boutet Bob Chambers Valentine Papadopoulos Katie Dyer
C3 Mike Wroblewski Mark St Jean Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean
C4 Rick Brown Nikki Pawliuk Jennifer McWade Brian Yamashita
C5 Mike De Tracey Pierre Sopel Theresa Diaz Paula Lormier
C6 Jamie White Alyssa McKay Lorin Spevack Vanessa Barillaro
Spares
S1 David O'Brien S2 Matt Asselin S3 Joel Olney
S4 Dave Mackay S5 Allan Stefanik S6 Helene Girard
Schedule Round 4
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Snacks Pebble/Nip 50/50
17-Feb 6:30   A1 vs A2 A3 vs A4 A3 A4 A1
8:15 B2 vs B5 B3 vs B4 B6 cs B1 B2 B4 B3
10:00 C2 vs C6 C4 vs C5 C3 vs C1 C3 C4 C5
 
24-Feb 6:30 C5 vs C3 C1 vs C2 C4 vs C6 C1 C3 C4
8:15 A1 vs A3 A2 vs A4   A2 A3 A4
10:00 B2 vs B3 B1 vs B5 B6 vs B4 B4 B3 B1
 
3-Mar 6:30 B4 vs B1 B5 vs B3 B6 vs B2 B5 B2 B3
8:15 C1 vs C6 C3 vs C4 C2 vs C5 C6 C2 C3
10:00   A2 vs A3 A4 vs A1 A1 A2 A3
 
10-Mar 6:30 A1 vs A2 A3 vs A4   A4 A1 A2
8:15 B4 vs B2 B5 vs B6 B1 vs B3 B1 B5 B6
10:00 C4 vs C2 C5 vs C1 C3 vs C6 C5 C1 C2
 
17-Mar 6:30 C1 vs C4 C2 vs C3 C5 vs C6 C2 C6 C1
8:15   A1 vs A3 A2 vs A4 FFA A3 A1
10:00 B2 vs B1 B3 vs B6 B4 vs B5 B6 B1 B4
Standings A
Team Skip Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (calculated)
A1 Brock Macdonald 41 41 43 36.875
A2 Patrick Ladouceur 31 41 35 31.625
A3 Christine Paradis 39 35 35 31.125
A4 Stephen Macdonald 36 32 34 29.5
Standings B
Team Skip Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (calculated)
B1 Patrick Laurin 36 33 33 29.25
B2 Francois Leroux 29 36 32 28.625
B3 Steeve Roy 32 25 35 27.75
B4 Chris Kipper 35 35 29 27.625
B5 Corey Spalding 28 24 32 25.5
B6 Linda Vaillancourt 27 29 28 24.625
Standings C
Team Skip Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total (calculated)
C1 Sylvain Descoteaux 28 24 28 23.5
C2 Pierre Boutet 20 25 24 20.75
C3 Mike Wroblewski 19 25 24 20.625
C4 Rick Brown 27 23 22 20.125
C5 Mike De Tracey 27 23 21 19.625
C6 Jamie White 15 25 21 18.625
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead
A1 Brock Macdonald Debbie Wark Brad Fitzherbert Jamie Rappaport
A2 Patrick Ladouceur Yves Pelletier Dave Moore Chantal Ladouceur
A3 Christine Paradis Marc Richard Stephane Cloutier Anne Cathcart
A4 Patrick Laurin Olivier Brazeau Melissa Daoust Andray Gagne
A5 Chris Kipper Genevieve Daoust Alec Raffa Francois Remete
A6 Steeve Roy Johanne Tremblay Alex Santorelli Stef Berger
 
B1 Francois Leroux Rob Nicol Susan Nicol Francine Daoust
B2 Stephen Macdonald Kathy Hebert Sylvain Lampron Sophie Lafrance
B3 Corey Spalding Dave Miles Jennifer L'Ecuyer Gina Zhou
B4 Sylvain Descoteaux Darlene Tracey Jason Purcell Isabelle Descoteaux
B5 Linda Vaillancourt Gael Monpetit Duncan Meikle Heather Warnock
B6 Rick Brown Nikki Pawliuk Jennifer McWade Brian Yamashita
 
C1 Mike De Tracey Pierre Sopel Theresa Diaz Paula Lormier
C2 Pierre Boutet Bob Chambers Valentine Papadopoulos Katie Dyer
C3 Mike Wroblewski Mark St Jean Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean
C4 Jamie White Alyssa McKay Lorin Spevack Vanessa Barillaro
Spares
S1 David O'Brien S2 Matt Asselin S3 Joel Olney
S4 Dave Mackay S5 Allan Stefanik    
Schedule Round 3
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Snacks Pebble/Nip 50/50
13-Jan 6:30 C1 vs C3 C2 vs C4   C3 C1 C2
8:15 A2 vs A1 A3 vs A6 A4 vs A5 A3 A1 A5
10:00 B1 vs B4 B2 vs B3 B5 vs B6 B2 B1 B2
 
20-Jan 6:30 B2 vs B6 B4 vs B5 B3 vs B1 B4 B2 B6
8:15   C1 vs C2 C3 vs C4 C4 C2 C1
10:00 A2 vs A5 A3 vs A4 A6 cs A1 A5 A2 A3
 
27-Jan 6:30 A2 vs A3 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A1 A5 A4
8:15 B5 vs B3 B1 vs B2 B4 vs B6 B3 B5 B1
10:00   C1 vs C3 C2 vs C4 C2 C4 C3
 
3-Feb 6:30 C2 vs C3 C4 vs C1   C1 C3 C2
8:15 A4 vs A1 A5 vs A3 A6 vs A2 A4 A3 A2
10:00 B1 vs B6 B3 vs B4 B2 vs B5 B6 B4 B3
 
10-Feb 6:30 B4 vs B2 B5 vs B1 B3 vs B6 B5 B6 B4
8:15   C1 vs C2 C3 vs C4   C1 C4
10:00 A4 vs A2 A5 vs A6 A1 vs A3 A6 A4 A1
A Section - Round 3
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Pts.
A1 Brock Macdonald              
A2 Patrick Ladouceur              
A3 Christine Paradis              
A4 Patrick Laurin              
A5 Chris Kipper              
A6 Steeve Roy              
B Section - Round 3
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 Pts.
B1 Francois Leroux              
B2 Stephen Macdonald              
B3 Corey Spalding              
B4 Sylvain Descoteaux              
B5 Linda Vaillancourt              
B6 Rick Brown              
B Section - Round 3
    C1 C2 C3 C4 C1 C2 C3 C4 Pts.
C1 Mike De Tracey                  
C2 Pierre Boutet                  
C3 Mike Wroblewski                  
C4 Jamie White                  
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead
A1 Brock Macdonald Debbie Wark Brad Fitzherbert Jamie Rappaport
A2 Christine Paradis Marc Richard Stephane Cloutier Anne Cathcart
A3 Patrick Ladouceur Yves Pelletier Dave Moore Chantal Ladouceur
A4 Francois Leroux Rob Nicol Susan Nicol Francine Daoust
A5 Patrick Laurin Olivier Brazeau Melissa Daoust Andray Gagne
A6 Stephen Macdonald Kathy Hebert Sylvain Lampron Sophie Lafrance
 
B1 Chris Kipper Genevieve Daoust Alec Raffa Francois Remete
B2 Steeve Roy Johanne Tremblay Alex Santorelli Stef Berger
B3 Corey Spalding Jennifer L'Ecuyer Gina Zhou  
B4 Linda Vaillancourt Gael Monpetit Duncan Meikle Heather Warnock
 
C1 Sylvain Descoteaux Darlene Tracey Jason Purcell Isabelle Descoteaux
C2 Rick Brown Nikki Pawliuk Jennifer McWade Brian Yamashita
C3 Mike De Tracey Pierre Sopel Theresa Diaz Paula Lormier
C4 Pierre Boutet Bob Chambers Valentine Papadopoulos Katie Dyer
C5 Mike Wroblewski Mark St Jean Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean
C6 Jamie White Alyssa McKay Lorin Spevack Vanessa Barillaro
Spares
S1 David O'Brien S2 Matt Asselin S3 Joel Olney
S4 Dave Mackay S5 Allan Stefanik S6  
Schedule Round 2
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Snacks Pebble/Nip 50/50
18-Nov 6:30 B2 vs B3 B4 vs B1   B1 B4 B2
8:15 C1 vs C6 C3 vs C4 C2 vs C5 C1 C4 C2
10:00 A4 vs A1 A5 vs A3 A6 vs A2 A1 A4 A2
 
2-Dec 6:30 A4 vs A2 A5 vs A6 A1 vs A3 A6 A3 A4
8:15   B1 vs B2 B3 vs B4 B2 B3 B3
10:00 C4 vs C2 C5 vs C1 C3 vs C6 C6 C2 C4
 
9-Dec 6:30 C1 vs C4 C2 vs C3 C5 vs C6 C2 C3 C1
8:15 A2 vs A1 A3 vs A6 A4 vs A5 A5 A2 A1
10:00 B1 vs B3 B2 vs B4   B3 B1 B4
 
16-Dec 6:30   B1 vs B2 B3 vs B4 B4 B2 B1
8:15 C2 vs C6 C4 vs C5 C3 vs C1 C4 C1 C5
10:00 A2 vs A5 A3 vs A4 A6 cs A1 A2 A5 A3
 
6-Jan 6:30 A2 vs A3 A1 vs A5 A6 vs A4 A4 A6 A5
8:15 B1 vs B3 B2 vs B4     B4 B2
10:00 C5 vs C3 C1 vs C2 C4 vs C6 C3 C5 C6
A Section - Round 2
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 Pts.
A1 Brock Macdonald             32
A2 Christine Paradis         T   30
A3 Patrick Ladouceur             32
A4 Francois Leroux             24
A5 Patrick Laurin   T         30
A6 S. Macdonald             20
B Section - Round 2
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B1 B2 B3 B4 Pts.
B1 Chris Kipper                 28
B2 Steeve Roy                 28
B3 Corey Spalding                 16
B4 Linda Vaillancourt   D             8
C Section - Round 2
    C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 Pts.
C1 Sylvain Descoteaux             24
C2 Rick Brown         T   18
C3 Mike De Tracey             23
C4 Pierre Boutet             20
C5 Mike Wroblewski   T         25
C6 Jamie White             20
Teams
  Skip Third Second Lead
A1 Patrick Ladouceur Yves Pelletier Dave Moore Chantal Ladouceur
A2 Brock Macdonald Debbie Wark Brad Fitzherbert Jamie Rappaport
A3 Christine Paradis Marc Richard Stephane Cloutier Anne Cathcart
A4 Francois Leroux Rob Nicol Susan Nicol Francine Daoust
 
B1 Steeve Roy Alex Santorelli Johanne Tremblay Stef Berger
B2 Patrick Laurin Olivier Brazeau Melissa Daoust Andray Gagne
B3 Stephen Macdonald Kathy Hebert Sylvain Lampron Sophie Lafrance
B4 Pierre Boutet Bob Chambers Valentine Papadopoulos Katie Dyer (1/2 yr)
B5 Corey Spalding Jennifer L'Ecuyer Gina Zhou  
B6 Sylvain Descoteaux Darlene Tracey Jason Purcell Isabelle Descoteaux
 
C1 Mike Wroblewski Mark St Jean Kim Wroblewski Sue St Jean
C2 Linda Vaillancourt Gael Monpetit Duncan Meikle Heather Warnock
C3 Chris Kipper Genevieve Daoust Alec Raffa Francois Remete
C4 Rick Brown Nikki Pawliuk Jennifer McWade Brian Yamashita
C5 Mike De Tracey Pierre Sopel Theresa Diaz Paula Lormier
C6 Jamie White Alyssa McKay Lorin Spevack Vanessa Barillaro
Spares
S1 David O'Brien S2 Matt Asselin S3 Joel Olney
S4 Dave Mackay S5 Allan Stefanik S6  
Schedule Round 1
Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Snacks Pebble/Nip 50/50
14-Oct 6:30 A1 vs A2 A3 vs A4   A2 A1 A3
8:15 B2 vs B5 B3 vs B4 B6 cs B1 B2 B1 B3
10:00 C2 vs C6 C4 vs C5 C3 vs C1 C2 C1 C3
 
21-Oct 6:30 C5 vs C3 C1 vs C2 C4 vs C6 C4 C3 C1
8:15   A1 vs A3 A2 vs A4 A4 A3 A1
10:00 B2 vs B3 B1 vs B5 B6 vs B4 B4 B3 B1
 
28-Oct 6:30 B4 vs B1 B5 vs B3 B6 vs B2 B3 B2 B4
8:15 C1 vs C6 C3 vs C4 C2 vs C5 C3 C2 C4
10:00 A2 vs A3 A4 vs A1   A3 A2 A4
 
4-Nov 6:30   A1 vs A2 A3 vs A4 A1 A4 A3
8:15 B4 vs B2 B5 vs B6 B1 vs B3 B1 B4 B6
10:00 C4 vs C2 C5 vs C1 C3 vs C6 C1 C4 C6
 
11-Nov 6:30 C1 vs C4 C2 vs C3 C5 vs C6 C5 C6 C2
8:15 A1 vs A3 A2 vs A4     A3 A4
10:00 B2 vs B1 B3 vs B6 B4 vs B5 B5 B6 B2
A Section - Round 1
    A1 A2 A3 A4 A1 A2. A3 A4 Pts.
A1 P. Ladouceur     T           31
A2 B. Macdonald                 41
A3 C. Paradis T               39
A4 F. Leroux                 29
B Section - Round 1
    B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 Pts.
B1 S. Roy             32
B2 P. Laurin             36
B3 S. Macdonald             36
B4 P. Boutet             20
B5 C. Spalding             28
B6 S. Descoteaux             28
C Section - Round 1
    C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 Pts.
C1 M. Wroblewski             19
C2 L. Vaillancourt             27
C3 C. Kipper             35
C4 R. Brown             27
C5 M. De Tracey             27
C6 J. White             15